All results reported have been posted!

FAQ

State Championship Qualifications (with combined points)

RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
1381 Sampson, David Paul Northside Karate
2312 Brown, Dominique Diamonette Zenji Ryu Karate School
3291 Elder, Charles Kuk Sool Won
4249 Banks, Andrew Koku-Ryu Martial Arts
4249 Hornsby, Michael True Force Tae Kwon Do
6225 Zarate, Nahomy Azucena Northside Karate
7216 Flannigan, Kaden Darneal Northside Karate
8213 Mazur, Walter Francis Villareal Karate Club
9168 Vaughans, Massanda Jossiah Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda
10162 Serna, Victor Northside Karate
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
1381 Sampson, David Paul Northside Karate
2312 Brown, Dominique Diamonette Zenji Ryu Karate School
3291 Elder, Charles Kuk Sool Won
4249 Banks, Andrew Koku-Ryu Martial Arts
4249 Hornsby, Michael True Force Tae Kwon Do
6225 Zarate, Nahomy Azucena Northside Karate
7216 Flannigan, Kaden Darneal Northside Karate
8213 Mazur, Walter Francis Villareal Karate Club
9168 Vaughans, Massanda Jossiah Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda
10162 Serna, Victor Northside Karate
* Only events managed and run via EventsReg will have individual results available.
For place discrepancies, please contact the tournament promoter who can then instruct EventsReg
Date(s)TournamentRegionRatingStatusContact NameEmailPhone
02-08Battle of the Towers - 2020AER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedDaniel Perezdannygojukarate@gmail.com210-473-2506
02-22TX All Stars Karate Championships - 2020AER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedAnthony Allenallenskarate@yahoo.com2145433052
03-07Texas State Championships - 2020AER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedDr. Larry LockhartGrandMaster@HouseOfLockhart.com210-287-5425
05-09Houston International Karate ChampionshipAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedDE Chambersdechambers2@gmail.com832-969-5584
06-13Wild Wild West Online ChampionshipsAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedLeslie Fieldsammakarate88@yahoo.com254-488-8189
07-11Mind Body Soul - 2020AER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedWillie & Geri Gallowaygojusatx@yahoo.com210-884-5886
07-18Online Eagle Karate ChampionshipAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedTony Jordansifutonyjordan@yahoo.com972-670-3616
08-22High Level Virtual CompetitionAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedJamie Sampsonsampson.jamie30@gmail.com832-312-7528
08-29Best of the Best Online ChampionshipsAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedStephanie Millermillersma@championswaytkd.com512-799-1369
09-05Colorado River Karate Championships - 2020AER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedGrand Master Robert Selveraselveraro@yahoo.com(325) 456-7683
09-12Virtual All-Stars ChampionshipsAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedAnthony Allenallenskarate@yahoo.com214-543-3052
09-19True Force Global Online InternationalsAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedMichael Hornsbytrueforce2000@yahoo.com210-782-4198
09-26Tournament of ChampionsAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedMyron Bursemyroneburse@yahoo.com(512) 748-0415
10-17Texas Finest InternationalsAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedDeon Wilsondeonwilso@yahoo.com(281) 682-2180
10-31Karate Institute Championships - OnlineAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedWilonda Shortwilshort19@outlook.com(325) 374-2284
11-21Virtual Cowboy CapitalAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedRobi Kunkeltexkenpo@yahoo.com254-967-1165
12-05Forward Momentum InternationalAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedDE Chambersdechambers2@gmail.com703-928-1747
Last Name
First Name
This is slow, please wait for 15-20 seconds to complete
Top Club Point Earners
This is slow, please wait for 15-20 seconds to complete
Top Club 1st Place Earners