All results reported have been posted!

FAQ

State Championship Qualifications (with combined points)

RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
1132 Kilroy, Sean Christian Taekwondo League
2126 Collins, Karson Wyatt Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
3105 Watters, Twala A Lawson's Kenpo Karate
496 Watson, Ethan Vade Lone Star Black Belt Academy
587 Hunter, Sanette Rogers Martial Arts
587 Santos, Estephany Nayelli Northside Karate
784 Iliff, Emma North Texas Karate Academy
784 Burns, Zedrick Zee's American TKD
784 Beyer, Paisley Zee's American TKD
1081 Day, Seth Anguiano Zee's American TKD
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
151 Iqbal, Abdulhadi Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
242 Flannigan, Kaden Darneal Northside Karate
336 Harris, Dakota R Northside Karate
433 Murphy, Johnnie Griffin Champions Bushido
433 Zara, Amina Northside Karate
433 Harden, Kristen Hunter Shotokan Kempo Karate School
727 Santos, Estephany Nayelli Northside Karate
727 Osang, Elizabeth Hunter Shotokan Kempo Karate School
924 Siddiqui, Maria Huda Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
924 Siddiqui, Muhhamad Abdullah Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
1102 Collins, Karson Wyatt Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
296 Kilroy, Sean Christian Taekwondo League
296 Watson, Ethan Vade Lone Star Black Belt Academy
487 Hunter, Sanette Rogers Martial Arts
584 Iliff, Emma North Texas Karate Academy
672 Crowell, Alexander Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
769 Parker, Robert Andrew Williams Tae Kwon Do
769 Watters, Twala A Lawson's Kenpo Karate
769 Rogers, Austin Jamez Rogers Martial Arts
1066 Underwood, Aiden Lone Star Martial Arts Center
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
RankPointsCompetitorClub / School
148 Craver, Chandler Duane Lone Star Black Belt Academy
242 Santos, Estephany Nayelli Northside Karate
339 Hunter, Richard A. Zee's American TKD
339 Day, Seth Anguiano Zee's American TKD
536 Kilroy, Sean Christian Taekwondo League
536 Clephane, Xavier Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
536 Flores, Jaylen David Karate Institute
833 Beyer, Paisley Zee's American TKD
833 Zarate, Nahomy Azucena Northside Karate
833 Hornsby, Michael True Force Tae Kwon Do
* Only events managed and run via EventsReg will have individual results available.
For place discrepancies, please contact the tournament promoter who can then instruct EventsReg
Date(s)TournamentRegionRatingStatusContact NameEmailPhone
02-13High Level Virtual Competition (AOK) [P+V]EastNNot RankableJamie Sampsonsampson.jamie30@gmail.com832-312-7528
02-27TX All Stars Karate Champs (AOK) [P + V]NorthAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedAnthony Allenallenskarate@yahoo.com2145433052
04-10Lonestar Showdown (AOK)NorthAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedSteve Jacksonlonestarblackbeltacademy@yahoo.com (817) 485-9595
04-17Space City Open Nationals (AOK)CentralAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedGrand Master Linda Denleytexasblackbelt@att.net(281) 397-9924
04-24Wild Wild West Karate Championships (AOK)WestAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedLeslie Newcombammakarate88@yahoo.com254-488-8189
05-08Houston International (AOK) [In-Person + Virtual]CentralAAwaiting Fees from PromoterMaster D. E. Chambersdechambers2@gmail.com832-969-5584
05-15Lonestar Hard Kick Classic (AOK)NorthAER - Results and AOK Rankings PostedAndre Hodgelonestarmartialarts@gmail.com972-937-9201
06-19Cotton Belt Classic (AOK) [In-Person + Virtual]NorthAPending EventJames Williamssenseijameswtkd@gmail.com972-965-5889
07-10Crazy Karate Championship (AOK) [In-Person + Virtual]NorthAPending EventZedrick Burnszeestkd@yahoo.com(972) 999-3795
Last Name
First Name
This is slow, please wait for 15-20 seconds to complete
Top Club Point Earners
This is slow, please wait for 15-20 seconds to complete
Top Club 1st Place Earners