Legend Competitors who competed in multiple divisions, especially when due to age or belt changes, were handled as follows:
  1. Points are added for each region separately, based on age/skill division where the competitor had earned the most points.
  2. A competitor's highest regional placement (e.g., 1st to 5th) is determined.
    1. Where the competitor takes the same place in two regions the competitor is deemded to have placed in the region where they earned the most points.
    2. Once the competitor's highest place is determined, they are no longer considered for lower places to allow other competitors to move up.
  3. Points are displayed as #division placing points# (#cumulative AOK points#)
  4. Competitors are ranked by placement group (e.g., 1st to 5th), then by cumulative AOK points earned for the division set.
All point challenges or mergers must be requested by December 1st in order to be processed.
 
Division 1 = H-1 -- Handicapable * <= 17 * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1JacksonKendrick1stCentral12 (12)Male13Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Jackson, Kendrick
2
3
4
5
 
Division 2 = H-2 -- Handicapable * 18+ * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MulderMegan1stCentral12 (12)Female20Jeon Sa Mu Sul
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Mulder, Megan
2
3
4
5
 
Division 3 = F-1 -- Forms * <= 5 * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CastruitaAustin1stCentral21 (21)Male6True force tae kwon do
2RogerioReese2ndCentral12 (12)Male5American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
3ColeNatalie3rdCentral9 (9)Female6Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
4CoyCash4thCentral6 (6)Male5Karate Institute
4RodriguezJose4thCentral6 (6)Male5Daniel Perez Karate School
4RogerioReese4thCentral6 (6)Male5American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
4WoodMaggie4thCentral6 (6)Female6Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Castruita, Austin
212 - Rogerio, Reese
39 - Cole, Natalie
46 - Coy, Cash;
6 - Wood, Maggie;
6 - Rogerio, Reese;
6 - Rodriguez, Jose
5
 
Division 4 = F-2 -- Forms * 6-7 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerezCamryn1stCentral15 (15)Female8American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2FuentesAlyssa2ndCentral12 (12)Female7Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2PerezAndres2ndCentral12 (12)Male7Mongoose Martial Arts
2VasquezVincente2ndCentral12 (12)Male7Shotokan Karate and Fitness
5PerreiraSummer5thCentral9 (9)Female7Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - Perez, Camryn
212 - Vasquez, Vincente;
12 - Fuentes, Alyssa;
12 - Perez, Andres
3
4
59 - Perreira, Summer
 
Division 5 = F-3 -- Forms * 6-7 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AlemanJoseph1stCentral18 (18)Male8Daniel Perez Karate School
2PolloneRyan2ndCentral12 (12)Male7Zee's American TKD
3MinanAnder3rdCentral9 (9)Male7Fire Dragon Martial Arts
3MedinaEdgar3rdCentral9 (9)Male8Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
5MartinezSantiago5thCentral6 (6)Male8Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Aleman, Joseph
212 - Pollone, Ryan
39 - Medina, Edgar;
9 - Minan, Ander
4
56 - Martinez, Santiago
 
Division 6 = F-4 -- Forms * 6-7 * Adv / BB * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AndersonElgin1stCentral12 (12)Male8Fire Dragon Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Anderson, Elgin
2
3
4
5
 
Division 7 = F-5 -- Forms * 8-9 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LarenasZane1stCentral18 (18)Male9American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2GuajardoLily2ndCentral12 (12)Female8Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
3MejiaAntonio3rdCentral9 (9)Male10Mile Palomo
3FraustoRigoberto3rdCentral9 (9)Male10Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
5AntuJailee5thCentral6 (6)Female9American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
5CarrenoMia5thCentral6 (6)Female9Shotokan Karate and Fitness
5ReeceBrandon5thCentral6 (6)Male9Shotokan Karate and Fitness
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Larenas, Zane
212 - Guajardo, Lily
39 - Frausto, Rigoberto;
9 - Mejia, Antonio
4
56 - Reece, Brandon;
6 - Carreno, Mia;
6 - Antu, Jailee
 
Division 8 = F-6 -- Forms * 8-9 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FuentesNathan1stCentral18 (18)Male10Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2MatthewsJaelyn2ndCentral12 (12)Female8Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
2JuarezMercy2ndCentral12 (12)Female10Mongoose Martial Arts
4FloresAndrew4thCentral6 (6)Male10Daniel Perez Karate School
4Argueta AmayaJonathan4thCentral6 (6)Male9Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
4HarringtonDaJoan4thCentral6 (6)Female9Fire Dragon Martial Arts
4RoybalTyler4thCentral6 (6)Male93T Karate - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Fuentes, Nathan
212 - Matthews, Jaelyn;
12 - Juarez, Mercy
3
46 - Harrington, DaJoan;
6 - Roybal, Tyler;
6 - Argueta Amaya, Jonathan;
6 - Flores, Andrew
5
 
Division 9 = F-7 -- Forms * 8-9 * Adv / BB * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1StewartMicah1stCentral12 (12)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
1SchultzEmelyn1stCentral12 (12)Female9American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
3MakanKinsey3rdCentral9 (9)Female10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
3TateCollin3rdCentral9 (9)Male93T Karate - San Antonio
5PolloneEmma5thCentral6 (6)Female8Zee's American TKD
5COVINGTONANDELISE5thCentral6 (6)Female9Zee's American TKD
5CabralChristian5thCentral6 (6)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
5PalomoAlexis5thCentral6 (6)Female10Mongoose Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Schultz, Emelyn;
12 - Stewart, Micah
2
39 - Tate, Collin;
9 - Makan, Kinsey
4
56 - COVINGTON, ANDELISE;
6 - Palomo, Alexis;
6 - Pollone, Emma;
6 - Cabral, Christian
 
Division 10 = F-8 -- Forms * 10-11 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1McClureAdeas1stCentral15 (15)Male11Burse's Soryu Karate
2Dela RosaJoseph2ndCentral12 (12)Male11Mongoose Martial Arts
2PorterRelena2ndCentral12 (12)Female12Zee's American TKD
4MoralesDamien4thCentral9 (9)Male11Peace Keepers Martial Arts
5ScottJaziah5thCentral6 (6)Male11Burse's Soryu Karate
5GuajardoJulie5thCentral6 (6)Female12Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
5MairsDaniel5thCentral6 (6)Male11Mile Palomo
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - McClure, Adeas
212 - Dela Rosa, Joseph;
12 - Porter, Relena
3
49 - Morales, Damien
56 - Mairs, Daniel;
6 - Guajardo, Julie;
6 - Scott, Jaziah
 
Division 11 = F-9 -- Forms * 10-11 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SampsonDavid1stCentral12 (12)Male12Northside Karate
1Argueta AmayaJason1stCentral12 (12)Male10Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
1PerretHayden1stCentral12 (12)Female11American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
4AlvarezDaniel4thCentral9 (9)Male12Daniel Perez Karate School
4FloresAdelyn4thCentral9 (9)Female12Shotokan Karate and Fitness
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Perret, Hayden;
12 - Sampson, David;
12 - Argueta Amaya, Jason
2
3
49 - Flores, Adelyn;
9 - Alvarez, Daniel
5
 
Division 12 = F-10 -- Forms * 10-11 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerezAnthony1stCentral21 (21)Male11ABBA
2AzcarateJJ2ndCentral12 (12)Male11OHANA KAJUKEMBO
3CampbellIan3rdCentral9 (9)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
4WhalenJeremy4thCentral6 (6)Male12Champions Way Martial Arts
4StevensNayely4thCentral6 (6)Female123T Karate - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Perez, Anthony
212 - Azcarate, JJ
39 - Campbell, Ian
46 - Stevens, Nayely;
6 - Whalen, Jeremy
5
 
Division 13 = F-11 -- Forms * 10-11 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SchultzMacKenzie1stCentral18 (18)Female11American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2CollumDevyn2ndCentral15 (15)Male12Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
3SchultzMadison3rdCentral12 (12)Female11American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
3TateCaden3rdCentral12 (12)Male123T Karate - San Antonio
5ThomasCora5thCentral9 (9)Female12Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Schultz, MacKenzie
215 - Collum, Devyn
312 - Schultz, Madison;
12 - Tate, Caden
4
59 - Thomas, Cora
 
Division 14 = F-12 -- Forms * 12-13 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FIGUEROAPATRICK EVAN1stCentral12 (12)Male13Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
2SobrevegaAlthea2ndCentral9 (9)Female13Villareal Karate Club
3JohnsonJah'Mir3rdCentral6 (6)Male12Burse's Soryu Karate
3KirkEthan3rdCentral6 (6)Male13Sabinal Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - FIGUEROA, PATRICK EVAN
29 - Sobrevega, Althea
36 - Kirk, Ethan;
6 - Johnson, Jah'Mir
4
5
 
Division 15 = F-13 -- Forms * 12-13 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NewcombAnna1stCentral15 (15)Female14Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2HernandezFaith2ndCentral12 (12)Female13Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2HernandezFaith2ndCentral12 (12)Female13Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
4StelzerJoshua4thCentral9 (9)Male14Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
5GlenneyRobert5thCentral6 (6)Male14Shotokan Karate and Fitness
5SequeiraZulma5thCentral6 (6)Female12American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
5PetersAmir5thCentral6 (6)Male14Burse's Soryu Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - Newcomb, Anna
212 - Hernandez, Faith;
12 - Hernandez, Faith
3
49 - Stelzer, Joshua
56 - Peters, Amir;
6 - Sequeira, Zulma;
6 - Glenney, Robert
 
Division 16 = F-14 -- Forms * 12-13 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LopezParis1stCentral21 (21)Female13American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2LopezRoman2ndCentral18 (18)Male13Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
3WashingtonJaret3rdCentral15 (15)Male13Burse's Soryu Karate
4RamosDelfino4thCentral6 (6)Male13Northside Karate
4VazquezDavid4thCentral6 (6)Male12Villareal Karate Club
4GoytortuaPeter4thCentral6 (6)Male14Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Lopez, Paris
218 - Lopez, Roman
315 - Washington, Jaret
46 - Goytortua, Peter;
6 - Ramos, Delfino;
6 - Vazquez, David
5
 
Division 17 = F-15 -- Forms * 12-13 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MillerCaden1stCentral18 (18)Male13Champions Way Martial Arts
2RobersonSamuel2ndCentral12 (12)Male14Sanchin Karate Dojo
3IqbalAbdulhadi3rdCentral9 (9)Male13Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Miller, Caden
212 - Roberson, Samuel
39 - Iqbal, Abdulhadi
4
5
 
Division 18 = F-16 -- Forms * 14-15 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GONZALESDAISY1stCentral12 (12)Female16Shotokan Karate and Fitness
2PerezKerstin2ndCentral9 (9)Female14Karate Institute
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - GONZALES, DAISY
29 - Perez, Kerstin
3
4
5
 
Division 19 = F-17 -- Forms * 14-15 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1StewartRobert1stCentral24 (24)Male16Northside Karate
2HernandezDesiree2ndCentral15 (15)Female15Corpus Kenpo Karate
3TrujilloZahira3rdCentral9 (9)Female16Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
4RogersDylan4thCentral6 (6)Male16Williams Tae Kwon Do
4WhiteLizzy4thCentral6 (6)Female16Robert Selvera's American Soryu
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Stewart, Robert
215 - Hernandez, Desiree
39 - Trujillo, Zahira
46 - White, Lizzy;
6 - Rogers, Dylan
5
 
Division 20 = F-18 -- Forms * 14-15 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1KirbyEarl1stCentral21 (21)Male15Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
2RobertsAnabel2ndCentral12 (12)Female16Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
2GoytortuaEdwen2ndCentral12 (12)Male17Champions Way Martial Arts
4FranksCarson4thCentral6 (6)Male16Williams Tae Kwon Do
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Kirby, Earl
212 - Goytortua, Edwen;
12 - Roberts, Anabel
3
46 - Franks, Carson
5
 
Division 21 = F-19 -- Forms * 14-15 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NowlinKamron1stCentral24 (24)Male15Burse's Soryu Karate
2CarreraFabian2ndCentral15 (15)Male16Daniel Perez Karate School
3WattersCaiden3rdCentral12 (12)Male15Lawson's Kenpo Karate
4MossMeagan4thCentral9 (9)Female15Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
5OsbyJatavious5thCentral6 (6)Male16Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Nowlin, Kamron
215 - Carrera, Fabian
312 - Watters, Caiden
49 - Moss, Meagan
56 - Osby, Jatavious
 
Division 22 = F-20 -- Forms * 16-17 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FraustoLizbeth1stCentral12 (12)Female16Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2De La PenaLorenzo2ndCentral9 (9)Male18Sabinal Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Frausto, Lizbeth
29 - De La Pena, Lorenzo
3
4
5
 
Division 23 = F-21 -- Forms * 16-17 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1DelgadoMykal1stCentral12 (12)Male18Corpus Kenpo Karate
2BurdalloNaomi2ndCentral9 (9)Female18Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Delgado, Mykal
29 - Burdallo, Naomi
3
4
5
 
Division 24 = F-22 -- Forms * 16-17 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1KirbyDaltonay1stCentral21 (21)Female17Lockhart Martial Arts
2LechlerAngelica2ndCentral12 (12)Female17Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
3SewardJacob3rdCentral9 (9)Male18Peace Keeper Martial Art
4StraightNatalie4thCentral6 (6)Female173T Karate - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Kirby, Daltonay
212 - Lechler, Angelica
39 - Seward, Jacob
46 - Straight, Natalie
5
 
Division 25 = F-23 -- Forms * 16-17 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AlvarezAmari1stCentral12 (12)Female17Fire Dragon Karate
1MaddoxJayden1stCentral12 (12)Male17OHANA KAJUKEMBO
3PabbuPrashanth3rdCentral9 (9)Male18Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Alvarez, Amari;
12 - Maddox, Jayden
2
39 - Pabbu, Prashanth
4
5
 
Division 26 = F-24 -- Forms * 18+ * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SampsonJamie1stCentral18 (18)Female31Northside Karate
2SorianoVictoria2ndCentral15 (15)Female27True Force Tae Kwon Do
3PardinLydia3rdCentral12 (12)Female19Baylor TaeKwonDo Club
4ValtierraKamelli4thCentral9 (9)Female39Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
5BarreraYessica5thCentral6 (6)Female34True Force Tae Kwon Do
5FloresLeah5thCentral6 (6)Female21Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Sampson, Jamie
215 - Soriano, Victoria
312 - Pardin, Lydia
49 - Valtierra, Kamelli
56 - Barrera, Yessica;
6 - Flores, Leah
 
Division 27 = F-25 -- Forms * 18+ * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NewcombLeslie1stCentral24 (24)Female38Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2CoyJoanna2ndCentral9 (9)Female43Karate Institute
2KunkelKittie2ndCentral9 (9)Female26Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
4SevillaElida4thCentral6 (6)Female44Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Newcomb, Leslie
29 - Kunkel, Kittie;
9 - Coy, Joanna
3
46 - Sevilla, Elida
5
 
Division 28 = F-26 -- Forms * 18+ * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1McNielPJ1stCentral12 (12)Female45Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
1FloresMilka1stCentral12 (12)Female44Champions Way Martial Arts
3PeralesShelby3rdCentral9 (9)Female23Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - McNiel, PJ;
12 - Flores, Milka
2
39 - Perales, Shelby
4
5
 
Division 29 = F-27 -- Forms * 18+ * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SobrevegaAriel1stCentral24 (24)Male47Villareal Karate Club
2BakerChristian2ndCentral9 (9)Male24Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2ZUNIGAEDUARDO2ndCentral9 (9)Male29Prana Martial Arts
4CortezJacob4thCentral6 (6)Male37True Force Tae Kwon Do
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Sobrevega, Ariel
29 - Baker, Christian;
9 - ZUNIGA, EDUARDO
3
46 - Cortez, Jacob
5
 
Division 30 = F-28 -- Forms * 18+ * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MazurWalter1stCentral21 (21)Male64Villareal Karate Club
2RichardsonIan2ndCentral12 (12)Male37Villareal Karate Club
3PintorRuben3rdCentral6 (6)Male43Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Mazur, Walter
212 - Richardson, Ian
36 - Pintor, Ruben
4
5
 
Division 31 = F-29 -- Forms * 18+ * Advanced * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RodriguezIvan1stCentral12 (12)Male25Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2SebreeBen2ndCentral9 (9)Male57Villareal Karate Club
3GarciaSteven3rdCentral6 (6)Male35Daniel Perez Karate School
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Rodriguez, Ivan
29 - Sebree, Ben
36 - Garcia, Steven
4
5
 
Division 32 = F-30 -- Forms * 18-31 * Black * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1BurasTia1stCentral12 (12)Female26Wilson Karate Academy
1AdamsBrittany1stCentral12 (12)Female22Baylor TaeKwonDo Club
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Adams, Brittany;
12 - Buras, Tia
2
3
4
5
 
Division 33 = F-31 -- Forms * 32+ * Black * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1StrawnMeda1stCentral12 (12)Female43Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2JewellRebecca2ndCentral9 (9)Female37Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Strawn, Meda
29 - Jewell, Rebecca
3
4
5
 
Division 34 = F-32 -- Forms * 18-34 * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RanaPaul1stCentral12 (12)Male33Prana Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Rana, Paul
2
3
4
5
 
Division 35 = F-33 -- Forms * 35+ * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1JacksonScottie1stCentral12 (12)Male42Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
1MEDELLINEVARISTO1stCentral12 (12)Male56Daniel Perez Karate School
3SmithJames3rdCentral9 (9)Male55Karate Institute
4ElderCharles4thCentral6 (6)Male67Kuk Sool Won
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Jackson, Scottie;
12 - MEDELLIN, EVARISTO
2
39 - Smith, James
46 - Elder, Charles
5
 
Division 36 = F-34 -- Forms * 42+ * Black * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1VoorhiesAlma1stCentral24 (24)Female52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2LarwoodSandy2ndCentral9 (9)Female56Shotokan Karate and Fitness
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Voorhies, Alma
29 - Larwood, Sandy
3
4
5
 
Division 37 = F-35 -- Forms * 45+ * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1VoorhiesTerry1stCentral21 (21)Male52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2FalcoCarlo2ndCentral12 (12)Male56Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
3AbbenanteJohn3rdCentral9 (9)Male46Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
3AndersonChaplain3rdCentral9 (9)Male55House of Armour LLC
5ElderCharles5thCentral6 (6)Male67Kuk Sool Won
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Voorhies, Terry
212 - Falco, Carlo
39 - Anderson, Chaplain;
9 - Abbenante, John
4
56 - Elder, Charles
 
Division 38 = M-1 -- Forms - Specialty * <= 11 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PorterRelena1stCentral12 (12)Female12Zee's American TKD
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Porter, Relena
2
3
4
5
 
Division 39 = M-2 -- Forms - Specialty * <= 11 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FuentesNathan1stCentral24 (24)Male10Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2HernandezAnthony2ndCentral15 (15)Male12Corpus Kenpo Karate
3RoybalTyler3rdCentral9 (9)Male93T Karate - San Antonio
4RodriguezJavier4thCentral6 (6)Male10Daniel Perez Karate School
4MunozCarlie4thCentral6 (6)Female9Daniel Perez Karate School
4PolloneRyan4thCentral6 (6)Male7Zee's American TKD
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Fuentes, Nathan
215 - Hernandez, Anthony
39 - Roybal, Tyler
46 - Pollone, Ryan;
6 - Munoz, Carlie;
6 - Rodriguez, Javier
5
 
Division 40 = M-3 -- Forms - Specialty * <= 11 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerezAnthony1stCentral21 (21)Male11ABBA
2ChapaFernando2ndCentral12 (12)Male12Northside Karate
3COVINGTONANDELISE3rdCentral9 (9)Female9Zee's American TKD
3StewartMicah3rdCentral9 (9)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
5CampbellIan5thCentral6 (6)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
5PolloneEmma5thCentral6 (6)Female8Zee's American TKD
5WhalenJeremy5thCentral6 (6)Male12Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Perez, Anthony
212 - Chapa, Fernando
39 - COVINGTON, ANDELISE;
9 - Stewart, Micah
4
56 - Pollone, Emma;
6 - Campbell, Ian;
6 - Whalen, Jeremy
 
Division 41 = M-4 -- Forms - Specialty * <= 11 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CollumDevyn1stCentral24 (24)Male12Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Collum, Devyn
2
3
4
5
 
Division 42 = M-5 -- Forms - Specialty * 12-17 * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GarciaJake1stCentral12 (12)Male14True Force Tae Kwon Do
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Garcia, Jake
2
3
4
5
 
Division 43 = M-6 -- Forms - Specialty * 12-17 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1HernandezDesiree1stCentral21 (21)Female15Corpus Kenpo Karate
2NewcombAnna2ndCentral12 (12)Female14Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2SaenzAbel2ndCentral12 (12)Male16Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
4StewartRobert4thCentral9 (9)Male16Northside Karate
5StelzerJoshua5thCentral6 (6)Male14Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Hernandez, Desiree
212 - Newcomb, Anna;
12 - Saenz, Abel
3
49 - Stewart, Robert
56 - Stelzer, Joshua
 
Division 44 = M-7 -- Forms - Specialty * 12-17 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LopezRoman1stCentral18 (18)Male13Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
2GamboaLeandro2ndCentral12 (12)Male17Hamm's Institute of Martial Arts
3StraightNatalie3rdCentral9 (9)Female173T Karate - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Lopez, Roman
212 - Gamboa, Leandro
39 - Straight, Natalie
4
5
 
Division 45 = M-8 -- Forms - Specialty * 12-17 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NowlinKamron1stCentral24 (24)Male15Burse's Soryu Karate
2IqbalAbdulhadi2ndCentral9 (9)Male13Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
3OsbyJatavious3rdCentral6 (6)Male16Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Nowlin, Kamron
29 - Iqbal, Abdulhadi
36 - Osby, Jatavious
4
5
 
Division 46 = M-9 -- Forms - Specialty * 18+ * Beg / Intr / Adv * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CovingtonJeremy1stCentral12 (12)Male42Zee's American TKD
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Covington, Jeremy
2
3
4
5
 
Division 47 = M-10 -- Forms - Specialty * 18+ * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RyanEric1stCentral12 (12)Male37Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Ryan, Eric
2
3
4
5
 
Division 48 = M-11 -- Forms - Specialty * 35+ * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1VoorhiesTerry1stCentral24 (24)Male52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
2ElderCharles2ndCentral18 (18)Male67Kuk Sool Won
3BurnsZedrick3rdCentral9 (9)Male55Zee's American TKD
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Voorhies, Terry
218 - Elder, Charles
39 - Burns, Zedrick
4
5
 
Division 49 = M-12 -- Weapons * 18+ * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1HornsbyMichael1stCentral18 (18)Male53True Force Tae Kwon Do
2GreenCharleston2ndCentral12 (12)Male31Lawson's Kenpo Karate
2ElderCharles2ndCentral12 (12)Male67Kuk Sool Won
4VoorhiesTerry4thCentral9 (9)Male52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
4BurnsZedrick4thCentral9 (9)Male55Zee's American TKD
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Hornsby, Michael
212 - Green, Charleston;
12 - Elder, Charles
3
49 - Burns, Zedrick;
9 - Voorhies, Terry
5
 
Division 50 = M-13 -- Forms - Teams - Open * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SobrevegaAriel1stCentral12 (12)Male47Villareal Karate Club
2OsbyJatavious2ndCentral9 (9)Male16Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Sobrevega, Ariel
29 - Osby, Jatavious
3
4
5
 
Division 52 = FH-2 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * <= 11 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LewisAaron1stCentral12 (12)Male11Northside Karate
2CalderonAaron2ndCentral9 (9)Male12Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Lewis, Aaron
29 - Calderon, Aaron
3
4
5
 
Division 53 = FH-3 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * <= 11 * Adv / BB * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CollumDevyn1stCentral21 (21)Male12Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Collum, Devyn
2
3
4
5
 
Division 55 = FH-5 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * 12-17 * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NewcombAnna1stCentral12 (12)Female14Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
1StewartRobert1stCentral12 (12)Male16Northside Karate
3ChaneyCade3rdCentral9 (9)Male13Williams Tae Kwon Do
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Stewart, Robert;
12 - Newcomb, Anna
2
39 - Chaney, Cade
4
5
 
Division 56 = FH-6 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * 12-17 * Adv / BB * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SchultzRowan1stCentral12 (12)Male14American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
1RosserRachel1stCentral12 (12)Female15Elite Edge Training
3RobersonSamuel3rdCentral9 (9)Male14Sanchin Karate Dojo
4OsbyJatavious4thCentral6 (6)Male16Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Schultz, Rowan;
12 - Rosser, Rachel
2
39 - Roberson, Samuel
46 - Osby, Jatavious
5
 
Division 58 = FH-8 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * 18+ * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NewcombLeslie1stCentral24 (24)Female38Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Newcomb, Leslie
2
3
4
5
 
Division 60 = FH-10 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * 18-34 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1TylerMatt1stCentral21 (21)Male28Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
2GreenCharleston2ndCentral15 (15)Male31Lawson's Kenpo Karate
3RanaPaul3rdCentral12 (12)Male33Prana Martial Arts
4BeckCameron4thCentral6 (6)Male20DOUGLAS MARTIAL ARTS
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Tyler, Matt
215 - Green, Charleston
312 - Rana, Paul
46 - Beck, Cameron
5
 
Division 61 = FH-11 -- Forms - Traditional Hard Style * 35+ * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CastroJason1stCentral24 (24)Male39Soryu Karate
2VoorhiesTerry2ndCentral15 (15)Male52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
3RyanEric3rdCentral9 (9)Male37Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
4HolmesRory4thCentral6 (6)Male43Northside Karate
4ElderCharles4thCentral6 (6)Male67Kuk Sool Won
4AndersonChaplain4thCentral6 (6)Male55House of Armour LLC
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Castro, Jason
215 - Voorhies, Terry
39 - Ryan, Eric
46 - Anderson, Chaplain;
6 - Elder, Charles;
6 - Holmes, Rory
5
 
Division 67 = FS-6 -- Forms - Traditional Soft Style * 12-17 * Adv / BB * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SchultzRowan1stCentral12 (12)Male14American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Schultz, Rowan
2
3
4
5
 
Division 68 = FS-7 -- Forms - Traditional Soft Style * 18+ * Beginner * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GonzalezJaime1stCentral12 (12)Male27Non-Affiliated - Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Gonzalez, Jaime
2
3
4
5
 
Division 69 = FS-8 -- Forms - Traditional Soft Style * 18+ * Intermediate * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1EliasJanet1stCentral12 (12)Female19Fire Dragon Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Elias, Janet
2
3
4
5
 
Division 71 = FS-10 -- Forms - Traditional Soft Style * 18+ * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1ElderCharles1stCentral24 (24)Male67Kuk Sool Won
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Elder, Charles
2
3
4
5
 
Division 75 = SD-4 -- Self Defense * <= 11 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CollumDevyn1stCentral12 (12)Male12Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Collum, Devyn
2
3
4
5
 
Division 78 = SD-7 -- Self Defense * 12-17 * Advanced * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CamargoEdgar1stCentral24 (24)Male13American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Camargo, Edgar
2
3
4
5
 
Division 79 = SD-8 -- Self Defense * 12-17 * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MillerCaden1stCentral12 (12)Male13Champions Way Martial Arts
1SchultzRowan1stCentral12 (12)Male14American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
3SchultzRowan3rdCentral9 (9)Male14American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
4IqbalAbdulhadi4thCentral6 (6)Male13Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
4OsbyJatavious4thCentral6 (6)Male16Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Schultz, Rowan;
12 - Miller, Caden
2
39 - Schultz, Rowan
46 - Osby, Jatavious;
6 - Iqbal, Abdulhadi
5
 
Division 80 = SD-9 -- Self Defense * 18+ * Beg / Intr / Adv * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NewcombLeslie1stCentral24 (24)Female38Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2KunkelKittie2ndCentral9 (9)Female26Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
2FloresMilka2ndCentral9 (9)Female44Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Newcomb, Leslie
29 - Flores, Milka;
9 - Kunkel, Kittie
3
4
5
 
Division 81 = SD-10 -- Self Defense * 18+ * Black * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1WilliamsMoses1stCentral12 (12)Male57Fire Dragon Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Williams, Moses
2
3
4
5
 
Division 82 = D-1 -- Demonstration * Mixed
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MulderMegan1stCentral12 (12)Female20Jeon Sa Mu Sul
1BoldenSolomon1stCentral12 (12)Male6Burse's Soryu Karate
1MorrisMarcus1stCentral12 (12)Male10Burse's Soryu Karate
1DalrosAddison1stCentral12 (12)Female6Mongoose Martial Arts
5CarmonaMia5thCentral9 (9)Female5Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Dalros, Addison;
12 - Bolden, Solomon;
12 - Morris, Marcus;
12 - Mulder, Megan
2
3
4
59 - Carmona, Mia
 
Division 83 = S-1 -- Sparring - Point * <= 5 * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CastruitaAustin1stCentral24 (24)Male6True force tae kwon do
2RogersHunter2ndCentral9 (9)Male6Williams Tae Kwon Do
2RodriguezJose2ndCentral9 (9)Male5Daniel Perez Karate School
4CoyCash4thCentral6 (6)Male5Karate Institute
4RogerioReese4thCentral6 (6)Male5American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
4RogerioReese4thCentral6 (6)Male5American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Castruita, Austin
29 - Rodriguez, Jose;
9 - Rogers, Hunter
3
46 - Rogerio, Reese;
6 - Coy, Cash;
6 - Rogerio, Reese
5
 
Division 84 = S-2 -- Sparring - Point * <= 5 * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1DalrosAddison1stCentral12 (12)Female6Mongoose Martial Arts
1WoodMaggie1stCentral12 (12)Female6Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
3HernandezDanica3rdCentral9 (9)Female5Non-Affiliated - Texas
4ColeNatalie4thCentral6 (6)Female6Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Wood, Maggie;
12 - Dalros, Addison
2
39 - Hernandez, Danica
46 - Cole, Natalie
5
 
Division 85 = S-3 -- Sparring - Point * 6-7 * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerreiraSummer1stCentral24 (24)Female7Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2PerezCamryn2ndCentral12 (12)Female8American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
3FuentesAlyssa3rdCentral9 (9)Female7Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
3TorresJezubel3rdCentral9 (9)Female7American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
5WilliamsRailey5thCentral6 (6)Female8Robert Selvera's American Soryu
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Perreira, Summer
212 - Perez, Camryn
39 - Fuentes, Alyssa;
9 - Torres, Jezubel
4
56 - Williams, Railey
 
Division 86 = S-4 -- Sparring - Point * 6-7 * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AlemanJocelyn1stCentral18 (18)Female7Daniel Perez Karate School
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Aleman, Jocelyn
2
3
4
5
 
Division 88 = S-6 -- Sparring - Point * 8-9 * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AntuJailee1stCentral12 (12)Female9American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
1GatesGrace1stCentral12 (12)Female10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
1CarrenoMia1stCentral12 (12)Female9Shotokan Karate and Fitness
4MimsJaden4thCentral9 (9)Female8Northside Karate
4QuirogaElizabeth4thCentral9 (9)Female9Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Carreno, Mia;
12 - Gates, Grace;
12 - Antu, Jailee
2
3
49 - Mims, Jaden;
9 - Quiroga, Elizabeth
5
 
Division 89 = S-7 -- Sparring - Point * 8-9 * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MunozCarlie1stCentral21 (21)Female9Daniel Perez Karate School
2PerreiraAutumn2ndCentral15 (15)Female9Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
3JuarezMercy3rdCentral12 (12)Female10Mongoose Martial Arts
4MatthewsJaelyn4thCentral6 (6)Female8Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
4Sampson-MimsAriana4thCentral6 (6)Female10Northside Karate
4RomeroMariana4thCentral6 (6)Female8Villareal Karate Club
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Munoz, Carlie
215 - Perreira, Autumn
312 - Juarez, Mercy
46 - Romero, Mariana;
6 - Sampson-Mims, Ariana;
6 - Matthews, Jaelyn
5
 
Division 90 = S-8 -- Sparring - Point * 8-9 * Adv / BB * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SchultzEmelyn1stCentral15 (15)Female9American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2PolloneEmma2ndCentral12 (12)Female8Zee's American TKD
2PalomoAlexis2ndCentral12 (12)Female10Mongoose Martial Arts
4COVINGTONANDELISE4thCentral9 (9)Female9Zee's American TKD
5MakanKinsey5thCentral6 (6)Female10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - Schultz, Emelyn
212 - Pollone, Emma;
12 - Palomo, Alexis
3
49 - COVINGTON, ANDELISE
56 - Makan, Kinsey
 
Division 91 = S-9 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GuajardoJulie1stCentral12 (12)Female12Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
1PorterRelena1stCentral12 (12)Female12Zee's American TKD
3TookerHellen3rdCentral9 (9)Female11Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
4TrevinoFelicity4thCentral6 (6)Female11South Texas Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Guajardo, Julie;
12 - Porter, Relena
2
39 - Tooker, Hellen
46 - Trevino, Felicity
5
 
Division 92 = S-10 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerretHayden1stCentral24 (24)Female11American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2PerezAmanda2ndCentral9 (9)Female11Daniel Perez Karate School
2FloresAdelyn2ndCentral9 (9)Female12Shotokan Karate and Fitness
4OsbornEvver4thCentral6 (6)Female11Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Perret, Hayden
29 - Flores, Adelyn;
9 - Perez, Amanda
3
46 - Osborn, Evver
5
 
Division 93 = S-11 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GasparMariela1stCentral24 (24)Female11Daniel Perez Karate School
2StevensNayely2ndCentral9 (9)Female123T Karate - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Gaspar, Mariela
29 - Stevens, Nayely
3
4
5
 
Division 94 = S-12 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Black * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SchultzMacKenzie1stCentral18 (18)Female11American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2SchultzMadison2ndCentral15 (15)Female11American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
3VerverSami3rdCentral12 (12)Female12Villareal Karate Club
3ThomasCora3rdCentral12 (12)Female12Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Schultz, MacKenzie
215 - Schultz, Madison
312 - Thomas, Cora;
12 - Verver, Sami
4
5
 
Division 95 = S-13 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SobrevegaAlthea1stCentral21 (21)Female13Villareal Karate Club
2DelucaKayle2ndCentral12 (12)Female13Evolution Sport Karate
3LaylandAshlee3rdCentral9 (9)Female14Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Sobrevega, Althea
212 - Deluca, Kayle
39 - Layland, Ashlee
4
5
 
Division 96 = S-14 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1HernandezFaith1stCentral12 (12)Female13Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
1HernandezFaith1stCentral12 (12)Female13Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
3NewcombAnna3rdCentral9 (9)Female14Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
3SequeiraZulma3rdCentral9 (9)Female12American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
5LechugaJolene5thCentral6 (6)Female13Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
5DelucaKaylee5thCentral6 (6)Female13Evolution Sport Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Hernandez, Faith;
12 - Hernandez, Faith
2
39 - Newcomb, Anna;
9 - Sequeira, Zulma
4
56 - Deluca, Kaylee;
6 - Lechuga, Jolene
 
Division 97 = S-15 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LopezParis1stCentral24 (24)Female13American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Lopez, Paris
2
3
4
5
 
Division 99 = S-17 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerezKerstin1stCentral12 (12)Female14Karate Institute
2GONZALESDAISY2ndCentral9 (9)Female16Shotokan Karate and Fitness
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Perez, Kerstin
29 - GONZALES, DAISY
3
4
5
 
Division 100 = S-18 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1TrujilloZahira1stCentral12 (12)Female16Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
1WhiteLizzy1stCentral12 (12)Female16Robert Selvera's American Soryu
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - White, Lizzy;
12 - Trujillo, Zahira
2
3
4
5
 
Division 101 = S-19 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RobertsAnabel1stCentral12 (12)Female16Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Roberts, Anabel
2
3
4
5
 
Division 102 = S-20 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Black * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MossMeagan1stCentral12 (12)Female15Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
1RosserRachel1stCentral12 (12)Female15Elite Edge Training
3GutierrezIsyss3rdCentral9 (9)Female16Al Francis Karate Organization
4RogersD Aubrey4thCentral6 (6)Female15Non-Affiliated - Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Rosser, Rachel;
12 - Moss, Meagan
2
39 - Gutierrez, Isyss
46 - Rogers, D Aubrey
5
 
Division 103 = S-21 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FraustoLizbeth1stCentral12 (12)Female16Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Frausto, Lizbeth
2
3
4
5
 
Division 105 = S-23 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1KirbyDaltonay1stCentral24 (24)Female17Lockhart Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Kirby, Daltonay
2
3
4
5
 
Division 106 = S-24 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Black * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MoralesKim1stCentral12 (12)Female17Mongoose Martial Arts
2AlvarezAmari2ndCentral9 (9)Female17Fire Dragon Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Morales, Kim
29 - Alvarez, Amari
3
4
5
 
Division 107 = S-25 -- Sparring - Point * 6-7 * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1De La RosaJuan1stCentral12 (12)Male8True Force Tae Kwon Do
1VasquezVincente1stCentral12 (12)Male7Shotokan Karate and Fitness
3WilliamsDaylen3rdCentral9 (9)Male7Evolution Sport Karate
3SummersJonah3rdCentral9 (9)Male7True Force Tae Kwon Do
5CollinsBraxtyn5thCentral6 (6)Male7Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
5RascheAnthony5thCentral6 (6)Male6True Force Tae Kwon Do
5PerezAndres5thCentral6 (6)Male7Mongoose Martial Arts
5HaynesEthan5thCentral6 (6)Male7Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Vasquez, Vincente;
12 - De La Rosa, Juan
2
39 - Summers, Jonah;
9 - Williams, Daylen
4
56 - Haynes, Ethan;
6 - Rasche, Anthony;
6 - Collins, Braxtyn;
6 - Perez, Andres
 
Division 108 = S-26 -- Sparring - Point * 6-7 * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AlemanJoseph1stCentral24 (24)Male8Daniel Perez Karate School
2HernandezOscar2ndCentral18 (18)Male8Mexico - non-affiliated
3MinanAnder3rdCentral6 (6)Male7Fire Dragon Martial Arts
3MedinaEdgar3rdCentral6 (6)Male8Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
3PolloneRyan3rdCentral6 (6)Male7Zee's American TKD
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Aleman, Joseph
218 - Hernandez, Oscar
36 - Pollone, Ryan;
6 - Medina, Edgar;
6 - Minan, Ander
4
5
 
Division 109 = S-27 -- Sparring - Point * 6-7 * Adv / BB * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AndersonElgin1stCentral12 (12)Male8Fire Dragon Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Anderson, Elgin
2
3
4
5
 
Division 110 = S-28 -- Sparring - Point * 8-9 * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LarenasZane1stCentral15 (15)Male9American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2MejiaAntonio2ndCentral12 (12)Male10Mile Palomo
2BuiAvery2ndCentral12 (12)Male9Shotokan Karate and Fitness
4MoralesAnton4thCentral9 (9)Male9Mongoose Martial Arts
5ChartouniKye5thCentral6 (6)Male8Evolution Sport Karate
5SiriupathumEthan5thCentral6 (6)Male9Evolution Sport Karate
5LopezAndrew5thCentral6 (6)Male9Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - Larenas, Zane
212 - Bui, Avery;
12 - Mejia, Antonio
3
49 - Morales, Anton
56 - Siriupathum, Ethan;
6 - Lopez, Andrew;
6 - Chartouni, Kye
 
Division 111 = S-29 -- Sparring - Point * 8-9 * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FloresAndrew1stCentral24 (24)Male10Daniel Perez Karate School
2FuentesNathan2ndCentral21 (21)Male10Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
3RosarioVladimir3rdCentral12 (12)Male8American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
4RodriguezJavier4thCentral9 (9)Male10Daniel Perez Karate School
5Argueta AmayaJonathan5thCentral6 (6)Male9Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
5WebbZane5thCentral6 (6)Male10Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Flores, Andrew
221 - Fuentes, Nathan
312 - Rosario, Vladimir
49 - Rodriguez, Javier
56 - Argueta Amaya, Jonathan;
6 - Webb, Zane
 
Division 112 = S-30 -- Sparring - Point * 8-9 * Adv / BB * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1StewartMicah1stCentral12 (12)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
1TateCollin1stCentral12 (12)Male93T Karate - San Antonio
3CabralChristian3rdCentral9 (9)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Stewart, Micah;
12 - Tate, Collin
2
39 - Cabral, Christian
4
5
 
Division 113 = S-31 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1McClureAdeas1stCentral24 (24)Male11Burse's Soryu Karate
2Dela RosaJoseph2ndCentral9 (9)Male11Mongoose Martial Arts
2BellfieldDavid2ndCentral9 (9)Male11Burse's Soryu Karate
4ScottJaziah4thCentral6 (6)Male11Burse's Soryu Karate
4MairsDaniel4thCentral6 (6)Male11Mile Palomo
4MoralesDamien4thCentral6 (6)Male11Peace Keepers Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - McClure, Adeas
29 - Bellfield, David;
9 - Dela Rosa, Joseph
3
46 - Morales, Damien;
6 - Mairs, Daniel;
6 - Scott, Jaziah
5
 
Division 114 = S-32 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1AlvarezDaniel1stCentral15 (15)Male12Daniel Perez Karate School
2MoralesScott2ndCentral12 (12)Male12Mongoose Martial Arts
3SampsonDavid3rdCentral9 (9)Male12Northside Karate
4BrownJack4thCentral6 (6)Male10Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
4RamosDiego4thCentral6 (6)Male11Northside Karate
4BargasJeremiah4thCentral6 (6)Male11Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - Alvarez, Daniel
212 - Morales, Scott
39 - Sampson, David
46 - Bargas, Jeremiah;
6 - Brown, Jack;
6 - Ramos, Diego
5
 
Division 115 = S-33 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Advanced * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PerezAnthony1stCentral21 (21)Male11ABBA
2AzcarateJJ2ndCentral12 (12)Male11OHANA KAJUKEMBO
3CampbellIan3rdCentral9 (9)Male10Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
4ChapaFernando4thCentral6 (6)Male12Northside Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Perez, Anthony
212 - Azcarate, JJ
39 - Campbell, Ian
46 - Chapa, Fernando
5
 
Division 116 = S-34 -- Sparring - Point * 10-11 * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CollumDevyn1stCentral24 (24)Male12Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2TateCaden2ndCentral9 (9)Male123T Karate - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Collum, Devyn
29 - Tate, Caden
3
4
5
 
Division 117 = S-35 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1JohnsonChristian1stCentral12 (12)Male12Burse's Soryu Karate
1GarciaJake1stCentral12 (12)Male14True Force Tae Kwon Do
3JohnsonJah'Mir3rdCentral9 (9)Male12Burse's Soryu Karate
4FIGUEROAPATRICK EVAN4thCentral6 (6)Male13Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
4KirkEthan4thCentral6 (6)Male13Sabinal Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Johnson, Christian;
12 - Garcia, Jake
2
39 - Johnson, Jah'Mir
46 - Kirk, Ethan;
6 - FIGUEROA, PATRICK EVAN
5
 
Division 118 = S-36 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CanoEzekiel1stCentral24 (24)Male14Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
2FuentesCesar2ndCentral9 (9)Male14KickStart Kids
3ChaneyCade3rdCentral6 (6)Male13Williams Tae Kwon Do
3StelzerJoshua3rdCentral6 (6)Male14Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Cano, Ezekiel
29 - Fuentes, Cesar
36 - Stelzer, Joshua;
6 - Chaney, Cade
4
5
 
Division 119 = S-37 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Advanced * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CamargoEdgar1stCentral24 (24)Male13American Black Belt Academy - San Antonio
2GasparIvan2ndCentral9 (9)Male13Daniel Perez Karate School
2QuintanaAngel2ndCentral9 (9)Male14Northside Karate
4GasparIvan4thCentral6 (6)Male13Daniel Perez Karate School
4VazquezDavid4thCentral6 (6)Male12Villareal Karate Club
4StewartMcKennon4thCentral6 (6)Male13Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
4GoytortuaPeter4thCentral6 (6)Male14Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Camargo, Edgar
29 - Quintana, Angel;
9 - Gaspar, Ivan
3
46 - Goytortua, Peter;
6 - Stewart, McKennon;
6 - Vazquez, David;
6 - Gaspar, Ivan
5
 
Division 120 = S-38 -- Sparring - Point * 12-13 * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MillerCaden1stCentral12 (12)Male13Champions Way Martial Arts
1IqbalAbdulhadi1stCentral12 (12)Male13Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
3RobersonSamuel3rdCentral9 (9)Male14Sanchin Karate Dojo
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Miller, Caden;
12 - Iqbal, Abdulhadi
2
39 - Roberson, Samuel
4
5
 
Division 121 = S-39 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RollinsRondae1stCentral12 (12)Male15Wilson Karate Academy
1RodriguezRichard1stCentral12 (12)Male14Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Rodriguez, Richard;
12 - Rollins, Rondae
2
3
4
5
 
Division 122 = S-40 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1StewartRobert1stCentral24 (24)Male16Northside Karate
2RogersDylan2ndCentral9 (9)Male16Williams Tae Kwon Do
3SaenzAbel3rdCentral6 (6)Male16Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Stewart, Robert
29 - Rogers, Dylan
36 - Saenz, Abel
4
5
 
Division 123 = S-41 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Advanced * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1KirbyEarl1stCentral24 (24)Male15Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
2FranksCarson2ndCentral9 (9)Male16Williams Tae Kwon Do
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Kirby, Earl
29 - Franks, Carson
3
4
5
 
Division 124 = S-42 -- Sparring - Point * 14-15 * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CarreraFabian1stCentral24 (24)Male16Daniel Perez Karate School
2NowlinKamron2ndCentral15 (15)Male15Burse's Soryu Karate
3WattersCaiden3rdCentral12 (12)Male15Lawson's Kenpo Karate
4OsbyJatavious4thCentral9 (9)Male16Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Carrera, Fabian
215 - Nowlin, Kamron
312 - Watters, Caiden
49 - Osby, Jatavious
5
 
Division 125 = S-43 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1De La PenaLorenzo1stCentral12 (12)Male18Sabinal Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - De La Pena, Lorenzo
2
3
4
5
 
Division 126 = S-44 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1DelgadoMykal1stCentral12 (12)Male18Corpus Kenpo Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Delgado, Mykal
2
3
4
5
 
Division 127 = S-45 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Advanced * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GoytortuaEdwen1stCentral12 (12)Male17Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Goytortua, Edwen
2
3
4
5
 
Division 128 = S-46 -- Sparring - Point * 16-17 * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1ChandlerGibson1stCentral24 (24)Male18Lone Star Martial Arts
2PabbuPrashanth2ndCentral9 (9)Male18Champions Way Martial Arts
2MaddoxJayden2ndCentral9 (9)Male17OHANA KAJUKEMBO
4YanezJay4thCentral6 (6)Male16Fire Dragon Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Chandler, Gibson
29 - Maddox, Jayden;
9 - Pabbu, Prashanth
3
46 - Yanez, Jay
5
 
Division 129 = S-47 -- Sparring - Point * 18+ * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SampsonJamie1stCentral24 (24)Female31Northside Karate
2SorianoVictoria2ndCentral21 (21)Female27True Force Tae Kwon Do
3FloresLeah3rdCentral9 (9)Female21Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Sampson, Jamie
221 - Soriano, Victoria
39 - Flores, Leah
4
5
 
Division 130 = S-48 -- Sparring - Point * 18+ * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RuizJordan1stCentral12 (12)Female29Non-Affiliated - Texas
2KunkelKittie2ndCentral9 (9)Female26Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
2MendezKristina2ndCentral9 (9)Female24Champions Way Martial Arts
4EliasJanet4thCentral6 (6)Female19Fire Dragon Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Ruiz, Jordan
29 - Mendez, Kristina;
9 - Kunkel, Kittie
3
46 - Elias, Janet
5
 
Division 131 = S-49 -- Sparring - Point * 18+ * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1PeralesShelby1stCentral12 (12)Female23Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Perales, Shelby
2
3
4
5
 
Division 132 = S-50 -- Sparring - Point * 32+ * Beginner * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1ValtierraKamelli1stCentral12 (12)Female39Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
1BarreraYessica1stCentral12 (12)Female34True Force Tae Kwon Do
3RevillCarah3rdCentral9 (9)Female37Lockhart Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Valtierra, Kamelli;
12 - Barrera, Yessica
2
39 - Revill, Carah
4
5
 
Division 133 = S-51 -- Sparring - Point * 32+ * Intermediate * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1NewcombLeslie1stCentral24 (24)Female38Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2SevillaElida2ndCentral9 (9)Female44Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
3CoyJoanna3rdCentral6 (6)Female43Karate Institute
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Newcomb, Leslie
29 - Sevilla, Elida
36 - Coy, Joanna
4
5
 
Division 134 = S-52 -- Sparring - Point * 32+ * Advanced * Female
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1McNielPJ1stCentral12 (12)Female45Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
1FloresMilka1stCentral12 (12)Female44Champions Way Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Flores, Milka;
12 - McNiel, PJ
2
3
4
5
 
Division 135 = S-53 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Beginner * Male * Light (-72.98)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GarzaDohnavin1stCentral12 (12)Male19Baylor TaeKwonDo Club
2GonzalezJaime2ndCentral9 (9)Male27Non-Affiliated - Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Garza, Dohnavin
29 - Gonzalez, Jaime
3
4
5
 
Division 136 = S-54 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Beginner * Male * Heavy (84.32+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SorianoAnthony1stCentral21 (21)Male24True Force Tae Kwon Do
2BakerChristian2ndCentral12 (12)Male24Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Soriano, Anthony
212 - Baker, Christian
3
4
5
 
Division 137 = S-55 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Intermediate * Male * Light (-72.98)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LongoriaTimothy1stCentral12 (12)Male30Karate Institute
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Longoria, Timothy
2
3
4
5
 
Division 138 = S-56 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Intermediate * Male * Heavy (84.32+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1BellNick1stCentral24 (24)Male20Hamm's Institute of Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Bell, Nick
2
3
4
5
 
Division 139 = S-57 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Advanced * Male * Light (-72.98)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1LopezJoseph1stCentral12 (12)Male19Non-Affiliated - Texas
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Lopez, Joseph
2
3
4
5
 
Division 140 = S-58 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Advanced * Male * Heavy (84.32+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RodriguezIvan1stCentral12 (12)Male25Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Rodriguez, Ivan
2
3
4
5
 
Division 141 = S-59 -- Sparring - Point * 35+ * Beginner * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1SummersWillie1stCentral12 (12)Male36True Force Tae Kwon Do
2De La RosaJuan2ndCentral9 (9)Male39True Force Tae Kwon Do
3CortezJacob3rdCentral6 (6)Male37True Force Tae Kwon Do
3SobrevegaAriel3rdCentral6 (6)Male47Villareal Karate Club
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Summers, Willie
29 - De La Rosa, Juan
36 - Cortez, Jacob;
6 - Sobrevega, Ariel
4
5
 
Division 142 = S-60 -- Sparring - Point * 35+ * Intermediate * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1MazurWalter1stCentral12 (12)Male64Villareal Karate Club
1FloresAndrew1stCentral12 (12)Male36Daniel Perez Karate School
3SchaeferJeremiah3rdCentral9 (9)Male40Villareal Karate Club
3PintorRuben3rdCentral9 (9)Male43Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
5RichardsonIan5thCentral6 (6)Male37Villareal Karate Club
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Mazur, Walter;
12 - Flores, Andrew
2
39 - Schaefer, Jeremiah;
9 - Pintor, Ruben
4
56 - Richardson, Ian
 
Division 143 = S-61 -- Sparring - Point * 35+ * Advanced * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1HolmanJosh1stCentral21 (21)Male45OHANA KAJUKEMBO
2CovingtonJeremy2ndCentral12 (12)Male42Zee's American TKD
3SebreeBen3rdCentral9 (9)Male57Villareal Karate Club
4GarciaSteven4thCentral6 (6)Male35Daniel Perez Karate School
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Holman, Josh
212 - Covington, Jeremy
39 - Sebree, Ben
46 - Garcia, Steven
5
 
Division 144 = S-62 -- Sparring - Point * 18-31 * Black * Female * Fly (-61.19)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1BurasTia1stCentral12 (12)Female26Wilson Karate Academy
1MulderMegan1stCentral12 (12)Female20Jeon Sa Mu Sul
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Mulder, Megan;
12 - Buras, Tia
2
3
4
5
 
Division 145 = S-63 -- Sparring - Point * 18-31 * Black * Female * Light (61.19+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1Wood-TylerAshley1stCentral12 (12)Female28Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Wood-Tyler, Ashley
2
3
4
5
 
Division 146 = S-64 -- Sparring - Point * 32+ * Black * Female * Fly (-61.19)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1VoorhiesAlma1stCentral24 (24)Female52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Voorhies, Alma
2
3
4
5
 
Division 147 = S-65 -- Sparring - Point * 32+ * Black * Female * Light (61.19+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1StrawnMeda1stCentral12 (12)Female43Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
1LarwoodSandy1stCentral12 (12)Female56Shotokan Karate and Fitness
3JewellRebecca3rdCentral9 (9)Female37Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Larwood, Sandy;
12 - Strawn, Meda
2
39 - Jewell, Rebecca
4
5
 
Division 148 = S-66 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Black * Male * Light (-72.98)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1RanaPaul1stCentral12 (12)Male33Prana Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Rana, Paul
2
3
4
5
 
Division 149 = S-67 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Black * Male * Middle (-84.32)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1GreenCharleston1stCentral18 (18)Male31Lawson's Kenpo Karate
2ChartouniJason2ndCentral12 (12)Male33Kickstart Kids - Central Texas
3WalkerVernon3rdCentral9 (9)Male21Daniel Perez Karate School
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
118 - Green, Charleston
212 - Chartouni, Jason
39 - Walker, Vernon
4
5
 
Division 150 = S-68 -- Sparring - Point * 18-34 * Black * Male * Heavy (84.32+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1TylerMatt1stCentral21 (21)Male28Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
2RuizJesse2ndCentral12 (12)Male31Non-Affiliated - Texas
3BeckCameron3rdCentral6 (6)Male20DOUGLAS MARTIAL ARTS
3ChambersDemetre3rdCentral6 (6)Male24Northside Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Tyler, Matt
212 - Ruiz, Jesse
36 - Chambers, Demetre;
6 - Beck, Cameron
4
5
 
Division 151 = S-69 -- Sparring - Point * 35+ * Black * Male * Light (-84.32)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1JacksonScottie1stCentral12 (12)Male42Professional Karate Institute Mixed Martial Arts - San Antonio
1HolmesRory1stCentral12 (12)Male43Northside Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Holmes, Rory;
12 - Jackson, Scottie
2
3
4
5
 
Division 152 = S-70 -- Sparring - Point * 35+ * Black * Male * Heavy (84.32+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CastroJason1stCentral21 (21)Male39Soryu Karate
2RyanEric2ndCentral15 (15)Male37Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
3BatisteVanrick3rdCentral12 (12)Male49Northside Karate
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
121 - Castro, Jason
215 - Ryan, Eric
312 - Batiste, Vanrick
4
5
 
Division 153 = S-71 -- Sparring - Point * 45+ * Black * Male * Light (-84.32)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1VoorhiesTerry1stCentral12 (12)Male52Texas Soryu Karate - Pflugerville
1BowmanClarence1stCentral12 (12)Male52Bowman Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Bowman, Clarence;
12 - Voorhies, Terry
2
3
4
5
 
Division 154 = S-72 -- Sparring - Point * 45+ * Black * Male * Heavy (84.32+)
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1ChambersD. E.1stCentral15 (15)Male53Northside Karate
2SmithJames2ndCentral12 (12)Male55Karate Institute
2AndersonChaplain2ndCentral12 (12)Male55House of Armour LLC
4SteinerRobert4thCentral9 (9)Male50Bobby Steiner Karate
5AbbenanteJohn5thCentral6 (6)Male46Karate Plus Martial Arts Personal Development Center
5HornsbyMichael5thCentral6 (6)Male53True Force Tae Kwon Do
5FillmoreMike5thCentral6 (6)Male53Jeon Sa Mu Sul
5WalkerVernon5thCentral6 (6)Male52Daniel Perez Karate School
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
115 - Chambers, D. E.
212 - Smith, James;
12 - Anderson, Chaplain
3
49 - Steiner, Robert
56 - Walker, Vernon;
6 - Fillmore, Mike;
6 - Hornsby, Michael;
6 - Abbenante, John
 
Division 155 = S-73 -- Sparring - Point * 55+ * Black * Male
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1BryantWalter1stCentral12 (12)Male56Karate Institute
1FalcoCarlo1stCentral12 (12)Male56Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts League City
3MEDELLINEVARISTO3rdCentral9 (9)Male56Daniel Perez Karate School
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Bryant, Walter;
12 - Falco, Carlo
2
39 - MEDELLIN, EVARISTO
4
5
 
Division 156 = B-1 -- Breaking - Power Wood - Hand/Elbow * <= 11 * Beg / Intr / Adv
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1CollumDevyn1stCentral24 (24)Male12Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2PerreiraSummer2ndCentral12 (12)Female7Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2ColeNatalie2ndCentral12 (12)Female6Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2TookerHellen2ndCentral12 (12)Female11Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2FaykusEvelynn2ndCentral12 (12)Female5Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
124 - Collum, Devyn
212 - Tooker, Hellen;
12 - Faykus, Evelynn;
12 - Cole, Natalie;
12 - Perreira, Summer
3
4
5
 
Division 159 = B-4 -- Breaking - Power Wood - Hand/Elbow * 18+ * Male * Beg / Intr / A
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1FaykusChad1stCentral12 (12)Male40Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2AzcarateJohn2ndCentral9 (9)Male37OHANA KAJUKEMBO
3BrownRodney3rdCentral6 (6)Male50Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
3BakerChristian3rdCentral6 (6)Male24Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Faykus, Chad
29 - Azcarate, John
36 - Baker, Christian;
6 - Brown, Rodney
4
5
 
Division 160 = B-5 -- Breaking - Power Wood - Hand/Elbow * 18+ * Male * Black
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1HinkleWayne1stCentral12 (12)Male47Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Hinkle, Wayne
2
3
4
5
 
Division 161 = B-6 -- Breaking - Power Wood - Hand/Elbow * 18+ * Female * Beg / Intr /
SeedLast NameFirst NameBestRegionAOK PtsGenderEvt AgeClub
1HinkleMitzi1stCentral12 (12)Female45Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2BrownJerrie2ndCentral9 (9)Female47Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
PlaceNorthCentralEastWest
112 - Hinkle, Mitzi
29 - Brown, Jerrie
3
4
5