|
Division 1 = D-1 -- Demonstration * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bernal | Gideon | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Male | 7 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Cortez | Rylan | 2nd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 9 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Ward | Riley | 2nd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
2 | Naquin | Kaleb | 2nd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 12 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
5 | Ellis | Logan | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 6 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
5 | Rodriguez | Elijah | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 11 | Team ESK |
5 | Serr | Cassie | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 10 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
5 | Patel | Pavan | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Macario Garcia Middle School Kickstart |
5 | Kadakia | Kathit | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Macario Garcia Middle School Kickstart |
5 | Rakholiya | Shlok | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | KickstartKids Garcia Middle School |
5 | Goel | Ananya | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 14 | KickStart Kids |
5 | Mok | Josie | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 15 | KickstartKids Garcia Middle School |
5 | Osinoiki | Armstrong | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | Macario Garcia Middle School Kickstart |
5 | Moreno | Nathaniel | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 10 | New Era Martial Arts |
5 | Havard | Kaeleb | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
5 | Contreras | Leonidas | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
5 | Contreras | Maximo | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
5 | Garr | Benjamin | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 2 = H-1 -- Handicapable Forms * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Davila | Danny | 1st | TOTAL | 94 (94) | Male | 53 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Dudas | Daniel | 2nd | TOTAL | 46 (46) | Male | 33 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Foy | Jesse | 3rd | TOTAL | 44 (44) | Male | 31 | Northside Karate |
4 | Manjarrez | Noah | 4th | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
5 | Posey | Trevor | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 26 | Houston Karate Academy |
5 | Jennings | Kent | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 8 | FC IRON DOJO |
|
Division 3 = TK-1 -- Team Kata (2-3 members) * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Uhrova | Hanna | 1st | TOTAL | 30 (30) | Female | 52 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
2 | Garrett | Ashleigh | 2nd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 26 | Houston Karate Academy |
3 | Marchington | Christian | 3rd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
4 | Bernal | Christopher | 4th | TOTAL | 16 (16) | Male | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
5 | Gutierrez | Brenda | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 35 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
5 | Acosta | Alijah | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | FC IRON DOJO |
5 | Ward | Riley | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 4 = TD-1 -- Team Demo (4+ members) * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Davis | Jazlynn | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
1 | Guajardo | Liliana | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 5 = BW-1 -- Black Belt Weapons * 18+ * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Shelton | William | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 61 | American Hero Martial Arts |
|
Division 7 = BW-3 -- Black Belt Weapons * 35+ * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Shelton | William | 1st | TOTAL | 96 (96) | Male | 61 | American Hero Martial Arts |
|
Division 8 = BW-4 -- Black Belt Weapons * 35+ * Female |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Tafoya | Chantel | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 40 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 9 = TW-1 -- Traditional Weapons * <= 11 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Matthew | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Male | 12 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 10 = TW-2 -- Traditional Weapons * <= 11 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Rodriguez | Vera | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 15 | Bushido Martial Arts |
|
Division 11 = TW-3 -- Traditional Weapons * 12-13 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Parson | Oliver | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Deatherage | Nevaeh | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 12 = TW-4 -- Traditional Weapons * 12-13 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Downs | Jasen | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 15 | American Hero Martial Arts |
2 | Martinez | Richard | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Bushido Martial Arts |
3 | Haas | Anthony | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 15 | G Force Martial Arts |
|
Division 14 = TW-6 -- Traditional Weapons * 14-15 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Brown | Dominique | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Female | 17 | Zenji Ryu Karate School |
|
Division 17 = TW-9 -- Traditional Weapons * 18+ * Underbelt * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Landeck | Richard | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 48 | Lone Star Black Belt Academy |
1 | Kilroy | Sean | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 35 | Non-Affiliated |
|
Division 18 = TW-10 -- Traditional Weapons * 18+ * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Tafoya | Chantel | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 40 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Shelton | William | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 61 | American Hero Martial Arts |
|
Division 20 = KC-2 -- Kung Fu / Chinese Forms * <= 11 * Adv / Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Boyle | Kaleb | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Non-Affiliated - Ontario CA |
|
Division 29 = W-1 -- Weapons * <= 7 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Cantu | Kamila | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 11 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Bernal | Gideon | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 7 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Lucio | Luc | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 10 | Team ESK |
2 | Godoy | Matias | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 7 | Team Tiger Martial Arts |
|
Division 31 = W-3 -- Weapons * 8-9 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Matthew | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Male | 12 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 32 = W-4 -- Weapons * 8-9 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bridges | Vincent | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Alpha Karate |
|
Division 33 = W-5 -- Weapons * 10-11 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Elliott | Abigail | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 14 | FC IRON DOJO |
1 | Hernandez | Ray | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
3 | Manjarrez | Noah | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
|
Division 34 = W-6 -- Weapons * 10-11 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Villafranca | Andres | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Team ESK |
1 | Garibay | Jared | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
|
Division 35 = W-7 -- Weapons * 10-11 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Martinez | Alex | 1st | TOTAL | 84 (84) | Male | 13 | Champion Karate Dojo |
2 | Dias | Alexia | 2nd | TOTAL | 68 (68) | Female | 13 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Jones | Vera | 3rd | TOTAL | 32 (32) | Female | 13 | ATA Black Belt Academy - Grove City |
4 | Boyle | Kaleb | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Non-Affiliated - Ontario CA |
5 | Lopez | Ashley | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Female | 14 | Team ALL OUT |
|
Division 36 = W-8 -- Weapons * 12-13 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Parson | Oliver | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 37 = W-9 -- Weapons * 12-13 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Downs | Jasen | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | American Hero Martial Arts |
|
Division 38 = W-10 -- Weapons * 12-13 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bowman | Kylie | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 15 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Ward | Mathew | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 40 = W-12 -- Weapons * 14-15 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Brown | Dominique | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 17 | Zenji Ryu Karate School |
|
Division 41 = W-13 -- Weapons * 14-15 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Pickett | McKenna | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 44 = W-16 -- Weapons * 16-17 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ryan | Ella | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Parrales | Evan | 2nd | TOTAL | 32 (32) | Male | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Garcia | Christopher | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 21 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
4 | Haslund | Lerlene | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 20 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 45 = W-17 -- Weapons * 18+ * Underbelt * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Sanchez | Gina | 1st | TOTAL | 72 (72) | Female | 24 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Raiffeisen | Joseph | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 22 | Houston Karate Academy |
3 | Gonzalez | Elizabeth | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 34 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 46 = W-18 -- Weapons * 35+ * Underbelt * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Polanco | Mireille | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Female | 42 | Kicks Karate |
|
Division 47 = BC-1 -- Black Belt Creative Forms * 18+ * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Quigley | Matthew | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 23 | Premier Martial Arts - Dickinson |
2 | Marchington | Kyler | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 22 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 48 = BC-2 -- Black Belt Creative Forms * 18+ * Female |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Cardona | Aryana | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 22 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 49 = BC-3 -- Black Belt Creative Forms * 35+ * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Hazelett | Donald | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 40 | Austin Karate Center |
2 | Shelton | William | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 61 | American Hero Martial Arts |
|
Division 50 = BC-4 -- Black Belt Creative Forms * 35+ * Female |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Tafoya | Chantel | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Female | 40 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 51 = BT-1 -- Black Belt Traditional Forms * 18+ * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Wilcox | Robert | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Male | 22 | American Hero Martial Arts |
2 | Marchington | Kyler | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 22 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 52 = BT-2 -- Black Belt Traditional Forms * 18+ * Female |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Gutierrez | Brenda | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 35 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 53 = BT-3 -- Black Belt Traditional Forms * 35+ * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Shelton | William | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 61 | American Hero Martial Arts |
1 | Hazelett | Donald | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 40 | Austin Karate Center |
|
Division 55 = BT-5 -- Black Belt Traditional Forms * 45+ * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Shelton | William | 1st | TOTAL | 96 (96) | Male | 61 | American Hero Martial Arts |
|
Division 56 = CF-1 -- Creative Forms * <= 7 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Cantu | Kamila | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 11 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Bernal | Gideon | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 7 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Lucio | Luc | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 10 | Team ESK |
2 | Serr | Cassie | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 10 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Garcia | Regina | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 10 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 58 = CF-3 -- Creative Forms * 8-9 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Matthew | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Male | 12 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Rodriguez | Elijah | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 11 | Team ESK |
|
Division 59 = CF-4 -- Creative Forms * 8-9 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bridges | Vincent | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Alpha Karate |
1 | Guajardo | Liliana | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 61 = CF-6 -- Creative Forms * 10-11 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Hernandez | Ray | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
1 | Jack | Eli | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
1 | Garcia | Valentina | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
4 | Jack | Emma | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 62 = CF-7 -- Creative Forms * 10-11 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Villafranca | Andres | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Team ESK |
|
Division 63 = CF-8 -- Creative Forms * 10-11 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Martinez | Alex | 1st | TOTAL | 72 (72) | Male | 13 | Champion Karate Dojo |
2 | Dias | Alexia | 2nd | TOTAL | 62 (62) | Female | 13 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Kamb | Karl | 3rd | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Male | 13 | Quest Martial Arts |
4 | Boyle | Kaleb | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 14 | Non-Affiliated - Ontario CA |
5 | Lopez | Ashley | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Female | 14 | Team ALL OUT |
|
Division 64 = CF-9 -- Creative Forms * 12-13 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Parson | Oliver | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 65 = CF-10 -- Creative Forms * 12-13 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ibarra | Jose Luis | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 16 | Beasley Karate |
2 | Ibarra | Jose Luis | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
2 | Ibarra | Jose | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | Beasley Karate |
|
Division 66 = CF-11 -- Creative Forms * 12-13 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bowman | Kylie | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Female | 15 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Luttrell | Lindsey | 2nd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Female | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
3 | Naquin | Brendon | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
4 | Mitchelmore | Blake | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 68 = CF-13 -- Creative Forms * 14-15 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ibarra | Valentin | 1st | TOTAL | 44 (44) | Male | 18 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
2 | Brown | Dominique | 2nd | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Female | 17 | Zenji Ryu Karate School |
3 | Mateo | Eddy | 3rd | TOTAL | 30 (30) | Male | 17 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
|
Division 69 = CF-14 -- Creative Forms * 14-15 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Guillebeau | Georgia | 1st | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Female | 18 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Pickett | McKenna | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 70 = CF-15 -- Creative Forms * 16-17 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Corley | Jacob | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 20 | River City Martial Arts Academy |
|
Division 71 = CF-16 -- Creative Forms * 16-17 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ibarra | Juan | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Male | 20 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
2 | Mateo | Edwin | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 19 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
|
Division 72 = CF-17 -- Creative Forms * 16-17 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ryan | Ella | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Garcia | Christopher | 2nd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 21 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
3 | Haslund | Lerlene | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 20 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 73 = CF-18 -- Creative Forms * 18+ * Underbelt * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Sanchez | Stephanie | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 22 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Gonzalez | Elizabeth | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 34 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 75 = UF-1 -- Forms - Traditional * <= 5 * All Ranks * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Cortinas | Ethan | 1st | TOTAL | 120 (120) | Male | 8 | Bears Karate International |
2 | Ruiz | Ian | 2nd | TOTAL | 28 (28) | Male | 8 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
3 | Hernandez | Fernanda | 3rd | TOTAL | 18 (18) | Female | 9 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
4 | Hernadez | Fernanda | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 9 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
5 | Hunter | Savannah | 5th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 8 | FC IRON DOJO |
5 | Godoy | Matias | 5th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 7 | Team Tiger Martial Arts |
|
Division 76 = UF-2 -- Forms - Traditional * 6-7 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Avila | Kaylee | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 9 | American Hero Martial Arts |
2 | Cantu | Kamila | 2nd | TOTAL | 16 (16) | Female | 11 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Narvaez | Maria | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 10 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
3 | Elliott | Laya | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 11 | FC IRON DOJO |
5 | Elliott | Kayla | 5th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 9 | FC IRON DOJO |
|
Division 77 = UF-3 -- Forms - Traditional * 6-7 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Narvaez | Maria | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Female | 10 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
2 | Ellis | Joe | 2nd | TOTAL | 32 (32) | Male | 9 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Jacobson | Jaida | 3rd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Female | 9 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
4 | Valdez | Marcus | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 10 | House of the Samurai |
5 | Webber | Liam | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Male | 10 | House of the Samurai |
|
Division 78 = UF-4 -- Forms - Traditional * 6-7 * Adv / Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Espinoza | Juliana | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 11 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 79 = UF-5 -- Forms - Traditional * 8-9 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Matthew | 1st | TOTAL | 68 (68) | Male | 12 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Reynolds | Alexandria | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 11 | FC IRON DOJO |
2 | Ruiz | Ari | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 11 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
4 | Morales | David | 4th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Male | 13 | Morales Martial Arts |
5 | Womack | Jackson | 5th | TOTAL | 4 (4) | Male | 11 | Bushido Martial Arts |
5 | McCaslin | Kyle | 5th | TOTAL | 4 (4) | Male | 12 | Bushido Martial Arts |
|
Division 80 = UF-6 -- Forms - Traditional * 8-9 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Espinoza | Emmanuel | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Male | 11 | American Hero Martial Arts |
2 | Jacobson | Alessandra | 2nd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Female | 11 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
3 | Ruiz | Ari | 3rd | TOTAL | 18 (18) | Male | 11 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
4 | Garza | Alejandro | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 12 | Bears Karate International |
4 | Tucker | Murphy | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | House of the Samurai |
|
Division 81 = UF-7 -- Forms - Traditional * 8-9 * Adv / Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Conde | Olivia | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Female | 12 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Guajardo | Liliana | 2nd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Female | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
3 | Bridges | Vincent | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Alpha Karate |
3 | Narvaez | Aaron | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Bears Karate International |
5 | Rodriguez | Vincent | 5th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 11 | Bushido Martial Arts |
5 | Emery | Andrew | 5th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 13 | House of the Samurai |
|
Division 82 = UF-8 -- Forms - Traditional * 10-11 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Goel | Ananya | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 14 | KickStart Kids |
1 | Frier | Alivia | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 14 | Garcia's Taekwondo &Kickboxing |
3 | Patel | Pavan | 3rd | TOTAL | 18 (18) | Male | 14 | Macario Garcia Middle School Kickstart |
4 | Elliott | Abigail | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 14 | FC IRON DOJO |
4 | Hernandez | Ray | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
4 | Brack | Catherine | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 14 | Houston Karate Academy |
|
Division 83 = UF-9 -- Forms - Traditional * 10-11 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Anabelle | 1st | TOTAL | 66 (66) | Female | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Bernal | Christopher | 2nd | TOTAL | 30 (30) | Male | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Giutta | Lillian | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Worldwide Martial Arts |
3 | Thompson | Logan | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | House of the Samurai |
5 | Goel | Ananya | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Female | 14 | KickStart Kids |
|
Division 84 = UF-10 -- Forms - Traditional * 10-11 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Garibay | Jared | 1st | TOTAL | 64 (64) | Male | 14 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
2 | Avila | Alexander | 2nd | TOTAL | 38 (38) | Male | 14 | American Hero Martial Arts |
3 | Cabral | Christian | 3rd | TOTAL | 20 (20) | Male | 14 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
4 | Hall | Izabella | 4th | TOTAL | 16 (16) | Female | 14 | Bears Karate International |
5 | Schrock | Chloe | 5th | TOTAL | 14 (14) | Female | 13 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 85 = UF-11 -- Forms - Traditional * 10-11 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Martinez | Alex | 1st | TOTAL | 88 (88) | Male | 13 | Champion Karate Dojo |
2 | Dias | Alexia | 2nd | TOTAL | 54 (54) | Female | 13 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Jones | Vera | 3rd | TOTAL | 26 (26) | Female | 13 | ATA Black Belt Academy - Grove City |
4 | Garcia | Anela | 4th | TOTAL | 20 (20) | Female | 13 | Universal Karate Studio, Inc |
5 | Lopez | Ashley | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 14 | Team ALL OUT |
5 | Boyle | Kaleb | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Non-Affiliated - Ontario CA |
|
Division 86 = UF-12 -- Forms - Traditional * 12-13 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Broussard | Micah | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Male | 15 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
2 | Seidel | Travis | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 17 | FC IRON DOJO |
2 | Deatherage | Nevaeh | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
4 | Reynolds | Abigail | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 15 | FC IRON DOJO |
5 | Rivera | Maria | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Female | 15 | United States - non-affiliated |
|
Division 87 = UF-13 -- Forms - Traditional * 12-13 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Hazelett | Makayla | 1st | TOTAL | 40 (40) | Female | 16 | Austin Karate Center |
2 | Marchington | Christian | 2nd | TOTAL | 26 (26) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Rando | Joshua | 3rd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
4 | Osinoiki | Armstrong | 4th | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 16 | Macario Garcia Middle School Kickstart |
5 | Rethish | Akhila | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | KickstartKids Garcia Middle School |
|
Division 88 = UF-14 -- Forms - Traditional * 12-13 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Sanchez | Erick | 1st | TOTAL | 42 (42) | Male | 16 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
2 | Downs | Jasen | 2nd | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Male | 15 | American Hero Martial Arts |
3 | Kadakia | Kathit | 3rd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 15 | Macario Garcia Middle School Kickstart |
4 | Downs | Jasen | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | American Karate Academy - Duncanville |
4 | Guajardo | Juliana | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
4 | Guajardo | Juliana | 4th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 89 = UF-15 -- Forms - Traditional * 12-13 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bowman | Kylie | 1st | TOTAL | 46 (46) | Female | 15 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Mangilit | Yzabel | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
2 | Downs | Jasen | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 15 | American Hero Martial Arts |
2 | Dimacali | Jayden | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 16 | House of the Samurai |
2 | Davis | Jazlynn | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
|
Division 91 = UF-17 -- Forms - Traditional * 14-15 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Katarina | 1st | TOTAL | 72 (72) | Female | 18 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 92 = UF-18 -- Forms - Traditional * 14-15 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Inocencio | Jose | 1st | TOTAL | 94 (94) | Male | 18 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Brown | Dominique | 2nd | TOTAL | 40 (40) | Female | 17 | Zenji Ryu Karate School |
3 | Mateo | Eddy | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 17 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
3 | Rojas | Sicily | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 17 | Bears Karate International |
5 | LaPeer | Dylan | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Male | 19 | Bushido Martial Arts |
|
Division 93 = UF-19 -- Forms - Traditional * 14-15 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Guillebeau | Georgia | 1st | TOTAL | 84 (84) | Female | 18 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Kudo | Danae | 2nd | TOTAL | 32 (32) | Male | 19 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
3 | Speciale | Joseph | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 18 | Bushido Martial Arts |
3 | Pickett | McKenna | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
5 | Hays | Abigail | 5th | TOTAL | 4 (4) | Female | 18 | Bushido Martial Arts |
|
Division 94 = UF-20 -- Forms - Traditional * 16-17 * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Corley | Jacob | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 20 | River City Martial Arts Academy |
|
Division 95 = UF-21 -- Forms - Traditional * 16-17 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Sanchez | Kelly | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 20 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 96 = UF-22 -- Forms - Traditional * 16-17 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Patel | Misha | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 19 | HCK Stars |
2 | Ibarra | Juan | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 20 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
3 | Weiss | Jordan | 3rd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 20 | Bushido Martial Arts |
|
Division 97 = UF-23 -- Forms - Traditional * 16-17 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Parrales | Evan | 1st | TOTAL | 64 (64) | Male | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Ryan | Ella | 2nd | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Wilcox | Joshua-Ryan | 3rd | TOTAL | 44 (44) | Male | 20 | American Hero Martial Arts |
4 | Ditto-Piccolo | Jaiden | 4th | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Female | 20 | Quest Martial Arts |
5 | Lara | Clarissa | 5th | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 19 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 98 = UF-24 -- Forms - Traditional * 18+ * Beginner * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Raiffeisen | Joseph | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 22 | Houston Karate Academy |
2 | Gonzales | Alyssa | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 26 | Bushido Martial Arts |
|
Division 99 = UF-25 -- Forms - Traditional * 18+ * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Sanchez | Derric | 1st | TOTAL | 46 (46) | Male | 25 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Sanchez | Derric | 2nd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 25 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
3 | Kilroy | Sean | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 35 | Non-Affiliated |
3 | Garrett | Ashleigh | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 26 | Houston Karate Academy |
3 | Sanchez | Stephanie | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 22 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 100 = UF-26 -- Forms - Traditional * 18+ * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Gonzalez | Elizabeth | 1st | TOTAL | 84 (84) | Female | 34 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Mireles | Edwin | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 21 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
2 | Martinez | Alan | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 26 | 9th Street Gym Karate |
|
Division 102 = UF-28 -- Forms - Traditional * 35+ * Intr / Adv * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Inocencio | Orfa | 1st | TOTAL | 84 (84) | Female | 54 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
2 | Uhrova | Hanna | 2nd | TOTAL | 54 (54) | Female | 52 | Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City |
3 | Polanco | Mireille | 3rd | TOTAL | 44 (44) | Female | 42 | Kicks Karate |
4 | Sanchez | Elizabeth | 4th | TOTAL | 34 (34) | Female | 43 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
5 | Sanchez | Eduardo | 5th | TOTAL | 28 (28) | Male | 44 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 136 = H-2 -- Handicapable Weapons * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Dudas | Daniel | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Male | 33 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Foy | Jesse | 2nd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 31 | Northside Karate |
3 | Posey | Trevor | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 26 | Houston Karate Academy |
3 | Manjarrez | Noah | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
3 | Davila | Danny | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 53 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 371 = TW-1B -- Traditional Weapons * <= 11 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Anabelle | 1st | TOTAL | 52 (52) | Female | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Bernal | Christopher | 2nd | TOTAL | 44 (44) | Male | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Giutta | Lillian | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Worldwide Martial Arts |
3 | Thompson | Logan | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | House of the Samurai |
5 | Godoy | Eduardo | 5th | TOTAL | 8 (8) | Male | 13 | Team Tiger Martial Arts |
|
Division 372 = TW-2B -- Traditional Weapons * <= 11 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Martinez | Alex | 1st | TOTAL | 90 (90) | Male | 13 | Champion Karate Dojo |
2 | Dias | Alexia | 2nd | TOTAL | 32 (32) | Female | 13 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Jones | Vera | 3rd | TOTAL | 30 (30) | Female | 13 | ATA Black Belt Academy - Grove City |
4 | Garcia | Anela | 4th | TOTAL | 16 (16) | Female | 13 | Universal Karate Studio, Inc |
5 | Boyle | Kaleb | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Non-Affiliated - Ontario CA |
5 | Conde | Olivia | 5th | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 12 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 373 = TW-3B -- Traditional Weapons * 12-13 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Marchington | Christian | 1st | TOTAL | 48 (48) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 374 = TW-4B -- Traditional Weapons * 12-13 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Bolen | Annalise | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 16 | Team Revolution |
|
Division 375 = TW-5B -- Traditional Weapons * 14-15 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Katarina | 1st | TOTAL | 72 (72) | Female | 18 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 376 = TW-6B -- Traditional Weapons * 14-15 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Guillebeau | Georgia | 1st | TOTAL | 46 (46) | Female | 18 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Pickett | McKenna | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 378 = TW-8B -- Traditional Weapons * 16-17 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ditto-Piccolo | Jaiden | 1st | TOTAL | 58 (58) | Female | 20 | Quest Martial Arts |
2 | Parrales | Evan | 2nd | TOTAL | 34 (34) | Male | 19 | Quest Martial Arts |
3 | Durkot | Jessica | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 19 | Houston Karate Academy |
|
Division 379 = W-1B -- Weapons * <= 7 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ellis | Joe | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Male | 9 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Smith | Peyton | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 9 | American Martial Arts Dragon Academy |
2 | Collins | Micah | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 10 | Non-Affiliated - Virginia |
|
Division 381 = W-3B -- Weapons * 8-9 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Perez | Kendra | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Team ESK |
1 | Guerra | Macey | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 12 | Houston Karate Academy |
1 | Kucera | Aiden | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 11 | Team K2 Karate |
1 | Godoy | Eduardo | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 13 | Team Tiger Martial Arts |
5 | Gamez | Priscilla | 5th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 13 | Team ESK |
|
Division 382 = W-4B -- Weapons * 8-9 * Black * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Conde | Olivia | 1st | TOTAL | 72 (72) | Female | 12 | Quest Martial Arts |
|
Division 383 = W-5B -- Weapons * 10-11 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Anabelle | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Bernal | Christopher | 2nd | TOTAL | 30 (30) | Male | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Gamez | Adrian | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
4 | Perez | Alex | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
|
Division 384 = W-8B -- Weapons * 12-13 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Hazelett | Makayla | 1st | TOTAL | 44 (44) | Female | 16 | Austin Karate Center |
2 | Marchington | Christian | 2nd | TOTAL | 32 (32) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Rando | Joshua | 3rd | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 385 = W-11B -- Weapons * 14-15 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Katarina | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 18 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 387 = CF-1B -- Creative Forms * <= 7 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Ellis | Joe | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Male | 9 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Collins | Micah | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 10 | Non-Affiliated - Virginia |
|
Division 389 = CF-3B -- Creative Forms * 8-9 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Gamez | Priscilla | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 13 | Team ESK |
2 | Perez | Kendra | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 13 | Team ESK |
|
Division 390 = CF-6B -- Creative Forms * 10-11 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Anabelle | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Bernal | Christopher | 2nd | TOTAL | 42 (42) | Male | 14 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
3 | Perez | Alex | 3rd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
4 | Gamez | Adrian | 4th | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Male | 14 | Team ESK |
|
Division 391 = CF-9B -- Creative Forms * 12-13 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Marchington | Christian | 1st | TOTAL | 34 (34) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
2 | Rando | Joshua | 2nd | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 15 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 392 = CF-12B -- Creative Forms * 14-15 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Padilla | Katarina | 1st | TOTAL | 60 (60) | Female | 18 | Fire & Ice Sport Karate |
|
Division 393 = CF-15B -- Creative Forms * 16-17 * Intermediate * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Sanchez | Kelly | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Female | 20 | Gonzalez Karate Academy |
|
Division 395 = SD-2 -- Self Defense * <= 17 * Advanced * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Brown | Dominique | 1st | TOTAL | 36 (36) | Female | 17 | Zenji Ryu Karate School |
|
Division 403 = BCO-3 -- Breaking - Creative Open * 9-12 * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Booth | Austin | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 12 | Houston Karate Academy |
2 | Guerra | Macey | 2nd | TOTAL | 10 (10) | Female | 12 | Houston Karate Academy |
|
Division 404 = BCO-4 -- Breaking - Creative Open * 13-17 * Underbelt * Mixed |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Booth | Jonathan | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Male | 17 | Houston Karate Academy |
|
Division 406 = BCO-6 -- Breaking - Creative Open * 18+ * Underbelt * Female |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Polanco | Mireille | 1st | TOTAL | 24 (24) | Female | 42 | Kicks Karate |
|
Division 408 = BCO-8 -- Breaking - Creative Open * 13-17 * Black * Female |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Durkot | Jessica | 1st | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Female | 19 | Houston Karate Academy |
|
Division 409 = BCO-9 -- Breaking - Creative Open * 18+ * Black * Male |
Seed | Last Name | First Name | Best | Region | Points | Gender | Evt Age | Club |
1 | Jensen | Christian | 1st | TOTAL | 22 (22) | Male | 21 | Houston Karate Academy |
2 | Raiffeisen | Jack | 2nd | TOTAL | 12 (12) | Male | 69 | Houston Karate Academy |