For consistency across all events, regardless of local rating systems, the following point structure is used for rankings club performance:

Top Clubs By Total Points

Place Points# EventsClub
119216Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
216814Northside Karate
314412Beasley Karate
4968Mike Maxwell fighting dragon school
5968Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
6726Arlandus Chimney's Schools of Martial Arts
7726Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
8605Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
9605Northridge Martial Arts
10484Champions Bushido
PlaceForm Points# Form EventsClub
1605Beasley Karate
2484Mike Maxwell fighting dragon school
3363Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
4363Northridge Martial Arts
5363Northside Karate
6242Champions Bushido
7242Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
8242Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
9242Travis Owens Institute of Tae Kwon Do
10121Arlandus Chimney School of Martial Arts
PlaceSparring Points# Sparring EventsClub
1968Northside Karate
2726Beasley Karate
3605Arlandus Chimney's Schools of Martial Arts
4605Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
5484Mike Maxwell fighting dragon school
6484Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
7363Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City
8363Wilson Karate Academy
9242Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
10242Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
PlaceBreaking Points# Breaking EventsClub
1847Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2242Houston Karate Academy
3121Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
4121Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
5121Kuk Sool Won
6121Texas Karate Academy
7121Thunderstrike Martial Arts
800ACSOMA
900Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City
1000Aldine Tae Kwon Do
PlaceOther Points# Other EventsClub
1484Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2363Northside Karate
3242Champions Bushido
4121Arlandus Chimney School of Martial Arts
5121Arlandus Chimney's Schools of Martial Arts
6121Beasley Karate
7121Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
8121Kuk Sool Won
9121Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
10121Travis Owens Institute of Tae Kwon Do

Top Clubs By # Events Competed

Place Points# EventsClub
119216Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
216814Northside Karate
314412Beasley Karate
4968Mike Maxwell fighting dragon school
5968Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
6726Arlandus Chimney's Schools of Martial Arts
7726Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
8605Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
9605Northridge Martial Arts
10484Champions Bushido
PlaceForm Points# Form EventsClub
1605Beasley Karate
2484Mike Maxwell fighting dragon school
3363Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
4363Northridge Martial Arts
5363Northside Karate
6242Champions Bushido
7242Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
8242Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
9242Travis Owens Institute of Tae Kwon Do
10121Arlandus Chimney School of Martial Arts
PlaceSparring Points# Sparring EventsClub
1968Northside Karate
2726Beasley Karate
3605Arlandus Chimney's Schools of Martial Arts
4605Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
5484Mike Maxwell fighting dragon school
6484Texas Black Belt Academy - Houston
7363Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City
8363Wilson Karate Academy
9242Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
10242Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
PlaceBreaking Points# Breaking EventsClub
1847Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2242Houston Karate Academy
3121Fudoshin Dojo - Stephenville
4121Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
5121Kuk Sool Won
6121Texas Karate Academy
7121Thunderstrike Martial Arts
800ACSOMA
900Al Garza's Premier Martial Arts - League City
1000Aldine Tae Kwon Do
PlaceOther Points# Other EventsClub
1484Abilene Mixed Martial Arts
2363Northside Karate
3242Champions Bushido
4121Arlandus Chimney School of Martial Arts
5121Arlandus Chimney's Schools of Martial Arts
6121Beasley Karate
7121Grand Master Fred A. Simon's Tae Kwon Do
8121Kuk Sool Won
9121Texas School of Karate - Blue Mound
10121Travis Owens Institute of Tae Kwon Do